The following are master liturgical ministers schedules (Rota) for the many volunteers that help make our worship services run smoothly. Note: Those serving should be aware that these calendars do not reflect any substitutions.

Thursday, April 18 Friday, April 19 Saturday, April 20 Sunday, April 21 Sunday, April 28
Liturgical Day Maundy Thursday Good Friday Easter Vigil The Sunday of the Resurrection: Easter Day Second Sunday of Easter
First Lesson Exodus 12:1-4, 11-14 Isaiah 52:13-53:12 Genesis 1:1-2:4a Acts 10:34-43 Acts 10:34-43 Acts 10:34-43 Acts 5:27-32
Psalm Psalm 116:1, 10-17 Psalm 22 Exodus 14:10-15:1 Psalm 118:1-2, 14-24 Psalm 118:1-2, 14-24 Psalm 118:1-2, 14-24 Psalm 118:14-29
Second Lesson 1 Corinthians 11:23-26 Hebrews 10:16-25 Psalm 114 1 Corinthians 15:19-26 1 Corinthians 15:19-26 1 Corinthians 15:19-26 Revelation 1:4-8
Gospel John 13:1-17, 31b-35 John 18:1-19:42 Ezekiel: 37:1-14 Luke 24:1-12 Luke 24:1-12 Luke 24:1-12 John 20:19-31
Romans 6:3-11 Early (1) Principal (2) Evening (1)
Mark 16:1-8
Participants 7:30 AM 8:00 AM
Celebrant JEP+ KCL+
Preacher JEP+ KCL+
Subdeacon (Second Lesson) Marie Cook Irving Jim McEwen
Lector (First Lesson) Vera Greene Edith Johnson
Crucifer/EM (Acolyte) Vera Greene Patrick Ratchford
Ushers John Brien, Hyacinth Young, Betty Little John Hurst, Ruth Hurst, Sheena Johnson, Stephanie Johnson
Hosts Greeters Sabrina Clarke Paul Keller
VPOD Ellison Clary Vera Greene
Participants 7:00 PM Noon 8:00 PM 9:00 AM 11:00 AM 10:45 AM
Celebrant JEP+ JEP+ ACS+ ACS+ JEP+ ACS+
Preacher ACS+ JEP+ (Homily)
ACS+,ROS+, KCL+ (Reflections)
KCL+ JEP+ JEP+ KCL+
Assisting ROS+ ACS+ (ROS+ Deacon) JEP+ (ROS+ Deacon) KCL+ ACS+ (ROS+ Deacon) JEP+ (ROS+ Deacon)
Verger Doug Hutto Doug Hutto Doug Hutto Doug Hutto Doug Hutto Doug Hutto
Eucharistic Ministers (Subdeacon, EM1, EM2, EM3, EM4, EM5) 6 EM’s Needed
Jeff Mason (subdeacon)
Jim Shannonhouse
Josiah Daniels
Grace Owens
Lynn Lakin
Lyn Holt
Marie Cook Irving
Kathleen Mundle
6 EM’s Needed
Lyn Holt (subdeacon)
Jeff Drum
Josiah Daniels
Vera Greene
Michael Spivey
John Thompson
Jim Shannonhouse, Tony Craghead, Louise Im, Bonnie Pechar, Evette Guine-Paige, Michael Spivey Charlie Caldwell, Lyn Holt, John Thompson, Davis Tapp, Tim Pechar, Mike Hoffman Mike Hoffman, Lynn Lakin, Chris Lakin, Kathleen Mundle, Louise Im, Wendy Merrill
Lectors (OT, NT) Elsie Erneston, Christiana Holyer N/A Pat Markel, Mike Hoffman, Roberta Farman Stein, Edith Johnson Mitch Grooms, Abigail Cudabac Lisa Wielunski, Max Reid Patricia Massey Hoke, Matt Murphy
Thurifer Steven Aycock N/A Tony Craghead N/A Jim Shannonhouse
Acolytes in order:
Crucifer,
First Torch,
Second Torch,
Gospel Cross,
G. First Torch,
G. Second Torch,
and Server
Maurice Clarke
Max Reid
Caryn King
Rosie Cudabac

Max Reid

N/A Zarina Foster
Millie Holtz
Lulu Holtz
Esther Burlington

Robert Burlington

Zarina Foster
Wesley Morgan
Rosie Cudabac
Elijah Thomas

Elijah Thomas

Caden Pechar
Caryn King
Rosie Cudabac
Maurice Clarke
Esther Burlington
Max Reid
Robert Burlington
Robert Burlington
Wesley Morgan
Esther Burlington
Gloria Boykin

Lena Miano

Intercessors N/A N/A Vera Greene, Alice Dresser
Breadbaker N/A N/A N/A Karen Nicholson Merrill Hacker
Ushers John Hurst, Ruth Hurst, Randy Penninger, Frank Steele, John Brien, Ellison Clary 12-1: Betty Little, Hyacinth Young
1-2: Marta and Colin Holden
2-3: Toni Moore, Frank Steele
Beverly Pope, Carlos Gonzalez, John Buric, Steve Thomas Tom Kiser, Marta Holden, Colin Holden, Charmaine Welch, Valerie Johnson, Betty Little, Ellison Clary, Donna Budall, Randy Penninger, Wes Sturgis, Steve Thomas, Al McMillian, Carlos Rodriguez Beverly Pope, John Ketron, Willie Thomas, Valerie Johnson, Marta Holden, Colin Holden
Hosts/Greeters Marcus Clarke Dan Duff and Patrick Williamson Wes Sturgis and Jan Keny
Hospitality N/A N/A John and Donna Budall
Altar Guild Lynn Lewis, Mary Virginia Woodall Ruth and John Hurst, Barbara Partington, Chris Cudabac Barbara Brown, Beverly Pope, Ruth Woodend, Norvie Thomas, Betty Little
Flower Guild Todd Murphy / Rob Carpenter Rob/Todd/Robin
VPOD Ellison Clary / John Frederick John Frederick Cooper Morrison
Participants Stations – KCL 5:00 PM Taize No Evening Liturgy
Officiant/Celebrant ACS+
Lector ACS+
Thurifer N/A
Crucifer/Server (EM) Gene Sloan
Reflection ACS+
Host/Usher Elizabeth Richardson, Michael Pawlyk