The following are master liturgical ministers schedules (Rota) for the many volunteers that help make our worship services run smoothly. Note: Those serving should be aware that these calendars do not reflect any substitutions.

Sunday, March 24Sunday, March 31
Liturgical DayThird Sunday in LentFourth Sunday in Lent
First LessonExodus 3:1-15Joshua 5:9-12
PsalmPsalm 63:1-8Psalm 32
Second Lesson1 Corinthians 10:1-132 Corinthians 5:16-21
GospelLuke 13:1-9Luke 15:1-3, 11b-32
Participants8:00 AM8:00 AM
CelebrantACS+JEP+ (or KCL+)
PreacherACS+ROS+
Subdeacon (Second Lesson)Wendy MerrillJim McEwen
Lector (First Lesson)Marie Cook IrvingYvette Seaton
Crucifer/EM (Acolyte)Vera GreeneAl McMillian
UshersJohn Hurst, Ruth Hurst, Sheena Johnson, Stephanie JohnsonBetty Little, Yvette Seaton, Carl Waiters, Jim Tringas
Hosts GreetersPaul KellerEdith Johnson
VPODElsie ErnestonVera Greene
Participants10:45 AM10:45 AM
CelebrantJEP+ACS+
PreacherACS+ROS+
AssistingKCL+JEP+ (or KCL+)
VergerDoug Hutto
Eucharistic Ministers (Subdeacon, EM1, EM2, EM3, EM4, EM5)Mike Hoffman, Davis Tapp, Teddy Foster, Chris Lakin, Louise Im, Kathleen MundleLyn Holt, Susan Campbell, Jeff Drum, Wendy Merrill, Micheal Spivey, 1 add’l EM Needed
Lectors (OT, NT)Michele Birch, Marcus ClarkeLouise Im, Marta Holden
ThuriferN/AN/A
Acolytes in order:
Crucifer,
First Torch,
Second Torch,
Gospel Cross,
G. First Torch,
G. Second Torch,
and Server
Darin Kennedy
Millie Holtz
Lulu Holtz
Max ReidElijah Thomas
IntercessorsVera Greene and John FrederickAlice Dresser and Vera Greene
BreadbakerLorrell MeloyLiz Brodie
UshersBeverly Pope, John Ketron, Willie Thomas, Valerie Johnson, Marta Holden, Colin HoldenJohn Brien, C.J. O’Neill, Tom Kiser, Charmaine Welch, Dr. Damian Bracy, John Buric
Hosts/GreetersMarcus ClarkeWes Sturgis and Jan Keny
HospitalityJohn and Donna Budall
Altar GuildBarbara Brown, Beverly Pope, Ruth Woodend, Norvie Thomas, Betty LittleLynn Lewis, Maria Long, Carleen Wald
Flower GuildRob/Todd/RobinRobin
VPODErin ChantryCooper Morrison
Participants5:00 PM EvensongNo Evening Liturgy
Officiant/CelebrantJEP+
LectorTony Craghead
ThuriferSteven Aycock
Crucifer/Server (EM)Needed
ReflectionN/A
HostNeeded